SWAA‎ > ‎Annoucements‎ > ‎

2018 Texas UIL Championships

posted May 14, 2018, 6:16 AM by Paul Johnson   [ updated May 14, 2018, 6:19 AM ]

University of Texas at Austin                         5/12/2018 - 3:49 PM

                         UIL State Track & Field                         

               2018 Championships  - 5/11/2018 to 5/12/2018              

              Mike A. Myers Stadium -Univ.of TX - Austin,TX              

 

Event 705  Girls Shot Put Wheelchair

==========================================================================

       State: + 18-04  2014        Abby Dunkin, New Braun.Canyon         

    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals                                                                    

  1 # 1816 Rodriguez, Denise  10 Richardson Pearce     17-02.75      5.25m

      17-02.50  16-02.50  17-02.75  16-08.50  17-00.25  16-09            

  2 # 2100 Walser, Shelbi     12 Wills Point           17-02.75      5.25m

      16-05.75  16-01.50  17-02.25  16-08.75  16-05.25  17-02.75         

  3 # 1157 Clubb, Catalina    12 CC Tuloso-Midway       9-11.25      3.02m

      9-11.25  FOUL  9-02.25  FOUL  9-11.25  FOUL                        

  4 # 1855 Peters, Melanie    10 SA Alamo Heights       9-06.00      2.89m

      9-02  9-06  8-11.75  9-00.50  8-04.25  8-09.25                     

 

Event 706  Boys Shot Put Wheelchair

==========================================================================

       State: + 27-11  2017        Zachary Steger, Richardson            

    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals          

==========================================================================

Finals                                                                   

  1 # 2698 Doak, Joseph       12 Hou. King             24-06.50      7.48m

      24-06.50  24-00.75  23-11.75  24-03.75  21-01.50  23-07            

  2 # 2795 Farrelly, Raphael     Klein Oak             23-03.00      7.08m

      21-02.25  21-03  20-00.50  21-09.50  23-03  21-06                  

  3 # 3410 Marendes, Carring     Woodville             22-09.75      6.95m

      21-07.50  22-03.25  21-11.75  21-00.75  22-09.75  21-11            

  4 # 2787 Allen, Jacob       10 Kingwood Park         21-00.50      6.41m

      19-09  21-00.50  19-07  20-00.75  19-07  18-11.25                  

  5 # 2258 Chavez, Christian     Aransas Pass          20-09.00      6.32m

      19-05.25  19-03.50  19-07  19-06.50  18-11.50  20-09               

  6 # 2551 Zamaro, Ian           El Paso Bel Air       19-06.75      5.96m

      18-09.25  18-11.25  18-07.25  19-06.75  18-11  18-11               

  7 # 2248 Liming, Wyatt      11 Andrews               16-02.00      4.92m

      15-02.50  15-09.25  14-05.25  16-00.25  15-07  16-02               

  8 # 3192 Briseno, Ever         Spearman              14-11.25      4.55m

      14-06.25  14-02.25  14-08.75  14-03.25  14-11.25  14-06            

  9 # 2796 Ventura, Christop     Klein Oak             13-05.75      4.10m

      12-11.50  12-11.75  13-01.50  12-10.25  12-02  13-05.75        

 

Event 701  Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================               
       State: + 19.88  2014        Abby Dunkin, New Braun.Canyon                    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Wind               
=====================================================================               
Finals                                                                              
  1 #1434 McKittrick, Merrit     Godley                   20.77   1.2               
  2 #1699 Swanson, Suzannah    9 McAllen Memorial         22.18   1.2               
  3 #1855 Peters, Melanie     10 SA Alamo Heights         25.99   1.2               
  4 #2100 Walser, Shelbi      12 Wills Point              26.62   1.2               
  5 #1303 Zuniga, Wendy          El Paso Riverside        31.56   1.2               
 -- #1816 Rodriguez, Denise   10 Richardson Pearce           DQ   1.2 lane violation

 

Event 702  Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
       State: + 15.41  2017        Tyler Buysee, Gunter              
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals                                                               
  1 #2787 Allen, Jacob        10 Kingwood Park            16.10   2.1
  2 #3410 Marendes, Carringt     Woodville                16.79   2.1
  3 #2698 Doak, Joseph        12 Hou. King                17.06   2.1
  4 #2258 Chavez, Christian      Aransas Pass             17.29   2.1
  5 #2281 Sipple, Hayden         Austin Anderson          18.04   2.1
  6 #3358 Solis, Joe          12 Weslaco                  18.05   2.1
  7 #2760 Elliston, Jonathan  11 Keller Timber Creek      19.86   2.1
  8 #2398 Stallberg, Dustin   10 Clute Brazoswood         20.00   2.1
  9 #2555 Cassanova, Pablo    11 El Paso Franklin         21.95   2.1

 

Event 703  Girls 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================
       State: + 1:15.52  2017        Jordan Lee, Arl. Lamar    
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 #1816 Rodriguez, Denise   10 Richardson Pearce      1:17.47
  2 #1434 McKittrick, Merrit     Godley                 1:20.73
  3 #1699 Swanson, Suzannah    9 McAllen Memorial       1:35.86
  4 #1855 Peters, Melanie     10 SA Alamo Heights       1:51.95

 

Event 704  Boys 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
===============================================================
       State: + 53.77  2017        Tyler Buysee, Gunter        
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 #3410 Marendes, Carringt     Woodville                59.44
  2 #2787 Allen, Jacob        10 Kingwood Park          1:00.09
  3 #2698 Doak, Joseph        12 Hou. King              1:04.96
  4 #3358 Solis, Joe          12 Weslaco                1:05.09
  5 #2258 Chavez, Christian      Aransas Pass           1:05.54
  6 #2281 Sipple, Hayden         Austin Anderson        1:05.71
  7 #2760 Elliston, Jonathan  11 Keller Timber Creek    1:13.84
  8 #2551 Zamaro, Ian            El Paso Bel Air        1:19.88
  9 #2796 Ventura, Christoph     Klein Oak              1:23.41

 


Comments